Politika varstva osebnih podatkov

The policy of collecting, storing and protecting personal data

 

  1. Company info – manager of personal data

 

Company: IPRC d.o.o.

Address: Regentova 40 Ljubljana

E-mail: info@iprc.si

Telephone number: 031 496 522

Webpage: www.registriraj-znamko.si

VAT ID: SI 56633602

Registration number: 6445209000

Director: Tadej Černivec

 

  1. Collecting of personal data

Your personal information (name, surname, e-mail address and field of your interest in our work) is collected from you with your consent by registration to our newsletter (Newsletter). You can register via application form on our webpage www.registriraj-znamko.si or at our events.

 

  1. The use, extent and purpose of storing and using of personal data

We store and use all your personal information in order to share with you our field of work and themes we are interested in, to inform you and present to you opportunities and news about our work and to invite you to our events.

The collected personal data is processed for the statistical analysis of the sent newsletters (content areas of interest for our services and activities) and in connection with this for the purpose of designing and sending a more focused offer or content that is in line with the interest areas of our (potential) subscribers and followers.

All personal data mentioned above are carefully stored and protected in accordance with the European Data Protection Law (GDPR) and ZVOP-1.

 

  1. Personal data processors

The personal data processors are mainly employers of IPRC. There is also possible to indirectly access this personal data by the companies that are providing technical support  (web site creators and IT equipment maintenance providers), but not for the purpose of using, owning or transmitting this information to any third party. All these companies are legally and contractually committed to compliance with GDPR. IPRC will not, in any case, transfer the collected personal data to third parties.

 

  1. Period of storing personal data

Personal information of an individual at IPRC will be kept as long as there is the purpose of collecting and storing the data mentioned in point 3 of this text, or partial or complete cancellation of the consent to store and process individual data is made. Upon the withdrawal of the consent of the individual, his or her personal data will be immediately permanently deleted.

 

  1. Rights of the individual

Any individual, whose personal information is stored and used, may at any time request disclosure, correction, complete or partial deletion, processing restrictions, opposition of use, cancellation of use of his or her personal data. The cancellation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the data processing which, on the basis of consent, was carried out until its cancellation. All the aforementioned claims, relating to insight or change in the storage and processing of personal data, should be addressed to info@iprc.si. One can simply unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking on the Logout link in the foot of each message. Individual can also address all the questions and comments related to the personal data protection policy at IPRC to e-mail address, mentioned above.

 

May, 2018

Kontakt Za več informacij nam pišite spodaj


Your message has been sent. Thank you!

Kje želite zaščititi vašo znamko/model?

Slovenija

EU

Druge države

Osebne podatke hranimo in obdelujemo za namene ohranjevanja stika s strankami, informacijsko-tržnega obveščanja in pospeševanja prodaje.
Več o politiki varstva osebnih podatkov.